2016 - Third Lady The Magic Flute MOZART
New Zealand Opera

2015 - Suzuki Madama Butterly PUCCINI
New Zealand Opera

2014 - Erda Das Rheingold WAGNER
LidalNorth Opera Oslo

2014 - Madame de la Haltiere Cendrillon MASSENET
LidalNorth Opera Oslo

2014 - Dritte Dame Die Zauberflöte MOZART
Theater Lüneburg

2014 -  Charlotte Werther MASSENET (in Deutsch)
Theater Lüneburg

2013 - Alice Lucia di Lammermoor DONIZETTI
Theater Lüneburg

2013 - La Zia Principessa Suor Angelica PUCCINI
LidalNorth Opera Oslo

2013 - Suzuki Madame Butterfly PUCCINI
Theater Lüneburg

2012 - Orlofsky Die Fledermaus STRAUSS
Theater Lüneburg

2012 - Olga Eugene Onegin TCHAIKOVSKY
Theater Lüneburg

2012 - Maddalena Rigoletto VERDI
New Zealand Opera
Wyn Davies & Lindy Hulme

2012 - Grimgerde Die Walküre WAGNER
The New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Pietari Inkinen

2011 - Amastre Serse HANDEL
New Zealand Opera
Wolfgang Katchner & Roger Hodgman

2009 - Olga Eugene Onegin TCHAIKOKY
New Zealand Opera
Alexander Polianichko & Patrick Nolan

2009 - Isabella L'Italiana in Algeri ROSSINI
New Zealand Opera
Wyn Davies & Coline McColl

2008 - Stewardess Flight DOVE
British Youth Opera
Nick Cleobury & Martin Lloyd Evans

2008 - Zita Gianni Schicchi PUCCINI
Opera Fringe Northern Ireland
Roy Laughlin

2007 - Lucretia The Rape of Lucretia BRITTEN
Royal Academy Opera
Antony Legge & John Ramster

2007 - Florence Pike  Albert Herring BRITTEN
British Youth Opera
Peter Robinson & Will Kerley

2006 - Musico Manon Lescaut PUCCINI
Opera Holland Park
John Gibbons & Tim Carrol

2005 - Baba The Rakes Progress STRAVINSKY
Dartington Opera

Diego Mason & Alexander Oliver

2004 - Giovanna Rigoletto VERDI
New Zealand Opera
Nicholas Braithwaite & Matthew Richardson

2003 - Fyodor Boris Godunov MUSSORSKY
New Zealand Opera
Nicholas Braithwaite & Matthew Richardson

Operatic Repertoire

BIZET:
Carmen Carmen

BRITTEN:
Lucretia The Rape of Lucretia
Florence Pike Albert Herring
Hermia A Midsummer Night's Dream

DOVE:
Stewardess Flight

HANDEL:
Amastre Serse
Cornelia Giulio Cesare

MASSENET:
Madame de la Haltiere Cendrillon

MOZART:
Dritte Dame Die Zauberflöte

MUSSORSKY:
Fyodor Boris Godunov

PUCCINI:

La Zia Principessa Suor Anglica
Suzuki Madame Butterfly
Zita Gianni Schicchi
Musico Manon Lescaut

ROSSINI:
Isabella L’Italiana in Algeri

STRAUSS: 
Prince Orlofsky Die Fledermaus

TCHAIKOVSKY:
Olga Eugene Onegin

VERDI:
Maddalena Rigoletto

WAGNER:
Erda Das Rheingold
Grimgerde Die Walküre


Concert Repertoire

BEETHOVEN Mass in C
BRAHMS Alto Rhapsody
DE FALLA El Amor Brujo
ELGAR The Dream of Gerontius
HANDEL Messiah
HANDEL Judas Maccabeus
HAYDN Maria Theresa Mass
MENDELSOHNN Elijah
MOZART Requiem
VIVALDI Gloria


Training

2009 NBR New Zealand Opera Young Artist
2009 Solti Accademmia di Bel Canto with Dame Kiri TeKanawa
2004/08 Royal Academy of Music London Opera Course
with Anne Howells, Joy Mammen & Audrey Hyland.
2004 NBR New Zealand Opera Dame Malvina Major
Emerging Artist


Master Classes

Ann Murray, Dame Kiri Te Kanawa, Dennis O’Neill, Felicity Palmer, Frederica Von Stade


Awards & Scholarships

2009 Lexus Competition Finalist
2009 Dame Malvina Major Foundation Award
2008 Kiri Te Kanawa Foundation Grant
2008 Royal Overseas League Comp Finalist
2008 Royal Academy of Music Karaviotis Scholar
2006 Great Elm Award – 3rd Prize
2004 NBR New Zealand Opera Circle100 Scholar
2004/’07 Creative New Zealand Grant
2003 New Zealand North Harbour Club Tower AMES Award Winner